2017 TEAMS

4th Grade Boys (38 teams)

Milford Knights

St Theresa

St Mark

Monroe Red

Monroe White

North Branford

Stratford Pal

Orange Wolverines

Fairfield

Hamden Regional

North Haven

Sal Tinari

Orange Crush

Guilford

Westport Minutemen

Madison 3b

St Catherine

Westport Wreckers

Branford

BriarCliff Manor, NY

Cheshire

Hat City Youth Sports

Katonah, NY

Madison 4b

Milford Rec Heat

Milford Rec Lakers

Milford Rec Spurs

Milford Rec Mav's

New Canaan

Norwalk Youth

Shelton

St Stephens

Sterling House Magic

Waterbury Ballers

Weston - Banks

Weston -Smith

Westport Pal

Springfield Ballers

6th Grade Boys (41 teams)

Milford Knights Blue

Milford Knights White

St Theresa

St Mark

Fairfield Pal Stags

Fairfield Pal 76ers

Stratford Pal Red

Stratford Pal Black

InSports Trumbull Black

Shehan Center

Orange Wildcats

Madison Black

Guilford

Seymour

Newtown Gold

Milford Rec Nets

Milford Rec Wizards

Milford Rec Thunder

Milford Rec Twolves

Milford Rec Kings

Milford Rec Cavs

Cheshire

Ellington

Guilford Fisher Cats

Hamden Fathers

Hamden Regional

Madison Gold

Naugatuck

Newtown Blue

Redding Easton

Shelton

Southington

St James

St Thomas

Sterling House Knicks

Sterling House Magic

Valley Travel 

Weston Blue

Westport Pal Blue

Westport Pal White

Wilton White

4th Grade Girls (18 teams)

St Mark

West Haven

North Haven

Sal Tinari Biddy Basketball

Derby

Guilford

Hamden Regional

Milford Rec Sparks

Milford Rec Sun

Milford Sky

Holy Infant Lady Orange

Madison

Somers, NY

St Patricks, Bedford, NY

St Theresa

Waterbury North End

Weston
Westport Pal

 

6th Grade Girls (25 teams)

 

Milford Knights

West Haven

North Haven

Derby

Stratford Recreation

Fairfield Sky

Fairfield Storm

InSports Trumbull

Ansonia LNV B&G

Milford Rec Mercury

Milford Rec Silver Stars

Bolton

Branford

Cheshire

Guilford

Hamden Fathers

Milford Rec Heat

Milford Rec Sparks

Redding Easton

Sleepy Hollow Horsemen, NY

St Catherine

St Theresa

Vernon

Weston 

St Mark

7th Grade Girls (17 teams)

Milford Knights

St Theresa

Lady Orange 

North Haven

Derby

Sal Tinari Biddy Basketball

Amity Force

Fairfield Mystics

Branford

Cheshire

East Greenwich, RI

Fairfield Wakemen

Madison

Milford Rec Liberty

Milford Rec Sparks

Shehan Center

Stratford Recreation

5th Grade Boys (35 teams)

Milford Knights Blue

Milford Knights White

St Theresa

InSports Trumbull Black

Orange Wolverines

Madison Gold

CBA Milford

Milford Rec 76ers

Milford Rec Clippers

Milford Rec Bulls

Milford Rec Warriors

Acushnet, MA

Branford

Cheshire

CT Dynasty

East Greenwich, RI

Fairfield Pal Celtics

Fairfield Pal Knicks

Guilford

Hamden Fathers

Hamden Regional

Madison Black

Milford Rec Celtics

Newtown Blue

Newtown Gold

North Branford

North Haven A

North Haven B

Shelton

Southington

TMT Norwalk

Weston Gold

Westport Pal Blue

Westport Pal White

White Plains, NY

7th Grade Boys (35 teams)

Milford Knights Blue

Milford Knights White

Holy Infant Orangemen

West Haven

St Theresa

Beacon Falls

Stratford Pal

Monroe Panthers Red

Southington

Trumbull Thunder

Milford Rec Hawks

Milford Rec Cavs

Milford Rec Pistons

Milford Rec Rockets

Milford Rec Raptors

Milford Rec Warriors

East Greenwich, RI

Marino Law

Ellington

Hamden Regional

Madison Black

Madison Gold

New Haven JCC

Newtown Blue

Newtown Gold

Newtown Silver

North Haven B

Sal Tinari Biddy Basketball

Shelton

Springfield MA Ballers

Sterling House Rockets

United Youth Norwalk

Weston Blue

Weston Gold

Hamden Fathers

Boys 8th Grade (42 teams)

Milford Knights Blue

Milford Knights White

St Theresa

West Haven

St Mark

CBA Milford

Shelton

Orange Panthers

Shehan Center

East Greenwich RI

Stratford Pal Blue

Stratford Pal White

Milford Indians

Ansonia LNV B&G

Seymour

Woodland Hawks

Milford Rec Celtics

Milforfd Rec Clippers

Milford Rec Knicks

Acushnet, MA - Deslauriers

Acushnet, MA - Souza

Branford

Coginchaug

Danbury Pal

Hamden Fathers

Hamden Regional

Milford Rec Thunder

Milford Rec Warriors

Naugatuck

New Haven - Dawson

New Haven JCC

New Milford

Newtown Blue

Newtown Gold

Preston

Sal Tinari Biddy Basketball

Southbury

Wareham, MA

Weston Rec

Weston Blue

Westport Pal Blue

Madison Rec

5th Grade Girls (22 teams)

Milford Knights

Derby

North Haven

West Haven

Sal Tinari Biddy Basketball

Lady Orange - Kirck

Lady Orange - Oconnor

Branford

Cheshire

Danbury Pal

East Lyme

Exeter / West Greenwich, RI

Fairfield Huskies

Fairfield Sun

Insports Trumbull

Madison

North Branford

Rye, NY

Southbury

Southington

St Patricks, Bedford, NY

Weston

 

7th Grade Girls (17 teams)

Milford Knights

St Theresa

Lady Orange 

North Haven

Derby

Sal Tinari Biddy Basketball

Amity Force

Fairfield Mystics

Branford

Cheshire

East Greenwich, RI

Fairfield Wakemen

Madison

Milford Rec Liberty

Milford Rec Sparks

Shehan Center

Stratford Recreation

8th Grade Girls (22 teams)

 

Milford Knights

West Haven

Derby

Sal Tinari Biddy Basketball

St Catherine

St Mark

St Theresa

Shehan Center

Amity Force

Southbury

Orange Lady Panthers

Monroe Lady Panthers

Ansonia LNV B&G

Avon

Branford

Exeter / West Greenwich, RI

Hamden Fathers

Madison

Manchester

North Branford

Redding Easton

Shelton